Carhartt Washed Duck Brown Jacket

SKU: VER23E-J132
A dependable, durable jacket created with input from the hardworking people who wear our gear day in and day out. .
Features:
  • 12-ounce
  • Attached quilted three-piece hood with drawcord closure
  • Full-length brass front zipper
  • Two interior pockets: one zippered, one hook and loop
  • Two large hand pockets
  • Pen stall in right pocket
  • Locker loop
  • Elbow pleats for ease of movement
  • Rib knit cuffs and waistband
  • Carhartt-strong, triple-stitched main seams
  • Carhartt label sewn on left pocket
  • Loose fit
Fabric:
  • 100% ring spun cotton washed duck
  • Nylon lining quilted to 80 gram 3M™ Thinsulate™ insulation in body, sleeves and hood
Sizes: S-4XL (Size Chart Below)
$199.95
$169.96
Availability: Please select required attribute(s)
*
Entered Quantity:
+ -
SIZESMLXL2X3X4X
CHEST WIDTHInches43475155596367
Centimeters109.22119.38129.54139.70149.86160.02170.18
BODY LENGTHInches26.527.528.528.529.529.530.5
Centimeters67.3169.8572.39139.70149.8674.9377.47
SLEEVE LENGTHInches35.4436.537.12537.7538.37538.87539.44
Centimeters90.0292.7194.29895.88597.47398.743100.178

HOW TO MEASURE:

CHEST WIDTH: Lay garment flat (face up). One inch (2.54cm) below the armhole, measure the garment across the chest.

BODY LENGTH: Lay garment flat (face down). Measured from high point shoulder to finished hem at back.

SLEEVE LENGTH: Lay garment flat (face down). Measure from center back neck to outer edge of shoulder seam, then along outer edge to sleeve end.

Write your own review
  • Product can be reviewed only after purchasing it
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
Bad
Excellent
Customers who bought this item also bought

Gradient Logo Black Koozie

Keep your cans cold this summer!
$5.09 $5.99
Keep your cans cold this summer!

Black Hat with Embroidered Yellow Patch

Classic black hat with mesh back.
$16.96 $19.95
Classic black hat with mesh back.

Nike Sphere Black Hat

Nike light weight classic hat.
$29.71 $34.95
Nike light weight classic hat.